Privacy Policy Online Lifestyle Plan app

This is the Online Lifestyle Plan app privacy policy. This app, hereinafter called the “App”, is offered by Online Lifestyle Plan bv (hereinafter called “OLP”). This document shows you important information about processing your personal information in the App. By using the App or other (online) services, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. Therefore, we ask you to agree to this privacy policy before you register via our App. Without registering you cannot use the services we offer via our App.

We recommend to read this privacy policy carefully before you install and use the App.

This privacy policy – which complies with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens), the Dutch Telecommunications Act (Telecommunicatiewet) and the European Data Protection Directive (Europese Richtlijn 95/46/EG) – applies to all personal information used in the App. OLP is responsible for processing your personal information in this App.

Information OLP gathers and how OLP uses it.

When creating an account, you are obligated to provide the following personal information: a user name, e-mail address (not visible to other users) and Mobile Phone number. This Mobile Phone number is used for sending account verification emails and can be used by OLP coaches to contact OLP users for support and advice during the OLPs training program.

After creating an account, OLP requests its users to provide additional information, like gender and age group, through a questionnaire. Through this questionnaire OLP compiles a tailor-made training, lifestyle and nutrition program for the OLP user. The user declares to be aware of this and hereby grants the permission to OLP to use the questionnaire to compile a tailor-made training based on the goals the individual OLP users wants to reach.

The user will also have the option to upload photo’s, which can be legally seen as the use of special personal information (since religion, belief, race, political attitude, health, and/or information about the sexual life of the portrayed may be traced from viewing the photo). The user declares to be aware of this and hereby grants the permission to OLP to process this personal information.

Furthermore, OLP automatically collects information from your device when you use the App. This information could include your IP address, device ID and type, your browser type and language, the operating system used by your device, access times, your mobile device’s geographic location while our application is actively running.

Third parties, research and analysis

OLP may provide gathered information to third parties, for research, development and analysis purposes. This information shall not include any personal information, except the IP address of its users.

E-mail notifications

OLP may send you newsletters or information about the App, its services, its products or other relevant matters by e-mail. You may opt-out of the newsletter at the moment of providing your personal information by using the opt-out link at the bottom of the notification.

Necessity and legitimacy

OLP depends on the gathering of the (personal) information and aforementioned use to fulfill its service and obligations.

Push notifications

If you have given additional OLP permission, OLP will send you push notifications via our App to support and help the user through the training period to reach the given goals. OLP may also send you push notifications with suggestions or tip to improve the effects of the training program.

Analytics by third parties

Furthermore, OLP uses Google Analytics, iTunes Connect App Analytics, Pusher (for secure messaging) and OneSignal (for push notifications) to optimize the App and the user experience.

Social media

OLP may enable you to promote or post certain products, services or purchases on social media (Twitter, Facebook, Google+, etc.). If you do so, you agree with any terms and privacy policies of those third parties. OLP refers you to those terms and privacy policies, or third parties for more information.

Third parties

OLP can disclose your personal information to third parties if you have granted OLP prior permission to do so (such as the permission given by accepting this privacy policy) and/or insofar as these data cannot be traced back to you (example: in the case of automatically generated information). OLP can however disclose your personal information to third parties if required to do so by legislation and/or regulations, to comply with a court order and/or if OLP deems this necessary for the protection of its own rights.

OLP may use hyperlinks to third party apps on its App. If you click on such a link, you will leave the App and the third party app shall be opened. On the use and visiting of such third party apps, underlying privacy policy does not apply, as OLP does not have any control over third party apps. The terms and privacy notices of that third party may apply. OLP is not liable to you for any hyperlinks to third party apps, or the third party apps (including all of its contents) itself.

Security

OLP shall do its utmost to protect your personal information from unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, use or destruction. OLP encrypts its services using SSL, the data are only accessible through a secret password and digital signatures, and our employees only have access to your data on a need-to-know basis. Furthermore, the App is secured using App Transport Security (ATS), which improves privacy and data integrity. Unfortunately, transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although OLP takes all reasonable security measures, she cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted by using the App; any transmission is at your own risk and OLP will not be responsible nor liable for any damage that arises to a user because of an infringement in the security of OLP or any other lack in security of the personal information.

Miscellaneous

OLP keeps your information only as long as she needs it for legitimate business purposes and as permitted by applicable legal requirements.

OLP cannot be held liable for personal information provided by a user to OLP and/or published on its platform and/or disclosed by a user. In case OLP will be held liable, OLP will automatically have a claim to compensation for all damages that can arise from a claim which is being submitted to OLP.

OLP has the right to make use of any third parties to fulfill any of its obligations or for the providing of services, including its App. These third parties may have access to (personal) information, solely for the aforementioned purposes.

You have the right to inspect the use and processing of personal data by OLP, by sending an e-mail to info@onlinelifestyleplan.nl

OLP has the right to transfer its gathered (personal) data to a third party in case of change of control over OLP.

OLP has the right to make unilateral changes to the present privacy policy. The amended privacy policy applies with effect from the date of amendment and by the continued use of the App you agree with the amended privacy policy. OLP will notify you of the changes by reasonable means, which could include notifications through the App or via email.

You warrant not to impersonate any other person or entity or to use a false name, address, or any other information, or a name (or other information) that you are not authorized to use. You indemnify OLP for any and all damages OLP may suffer as a result of you breaching this warranty (including any actual made attorneys’ fees).

Contact

If you wish your personal information to be removed entirely and/or have any question about this privacy policy, please contact us by e-mail or postal mail:

Online Lifestyle Plan
Bijlmermeerstraat 20b
2131 HG Hoofddorp
BTW nummer: NL858039370B01
KvK-nummer 69854491
info@onlinelifestyleplan.nl


PRIVACY POLICY OLP VIDEOCHAT

This is the Online Lifestyle Plan VideoChat app privacy policy. This app is offered by Online Lifestyle Plan bv. The OLP VideoChat app can only be used by existing OLP clients who registered for a paid plan. The OLP client logs in with the same email address that was used to register with the Online Lifestyle Plan app. The sole purpose of the OLP VideoChat app is to accept a video chat call from the client's coach. The OLP VideoChat app cannot be used to make any calls. No personal data is gathered other than the email address. The app does not store any client data. Also, no data gets shared with third parties.

Privacy Policy Webshop

Privacy en veiligheid
Je persoonlijke gegevens. Je laat ze bij ons achter, want dat moet nu eenmaal als je iets wilt bestellen. Maar we kunnen ons voorstellen dat je graag wilt weten waarom wij om je persoonlijke gegevens vragen en wat wij ermee doen. Dat vertellen we je hier graag.

Alle gegevens die je bij ons achterlaat stoppen wij heel veilig achter slot en grendel met de modernste technieken. Wie niks met jouw gegevens te maken heeft, kan er simpelweg niet bij. Geven we jouw gegevens aan iemand anders – je leest hieronder waarom en wanneer we dat doen – dan eisen we dat die ander net zo zorgvuldig met jouw gegevens omgaat als wij en ze alleen gebruikt voor het doel waarvoor hij ze heeft gekregen.
Persoonlijk winkelen
Vaak gebruiken wij je gegevens om je een zo persoonlijk mogelijke winkelervaring te bieden. Bijvoorbeeld door je te wijzen op artikelen die voor jou interessant zijn. We passen wat jij op onlinelifestyleplan.nl ziet aan op jouw interesses. Wij gebruiken daarvoor bijvoorbeeld gegevens van eerdere bestellingen, je IP-adres en surf- en zoekgedrag bewaard in cookies. Over cookies kun je hieronder meer lezen. 
Je bestelling leveren
Voor je bestelling hebben we je naam, e-mailadres, adres(sen), betaalgegevens en soms ook je telefoonnummer nodig. Daarmee kunnen we je bestelling bezorgen en je op de hoogte houden over je bestelling. We geven je gegevens ook aan anderen als dat nodig is voor een bestelling, bijvoorbeeld aan bezorgdiensten en ons distributiecentrum. 
Je account
In je account op onlinelifestyleplan.nl slaan we onder andere de volgende informatie op: je naam, adres(sen), telefoonnummer, e-mailadres, aflever- en betaalgegevens en opgegeven. Handig, want dan hoef je deze gegevens niet elke keer opnieuw in te voeren. We bewaren ook gegevens over je eerdere bestellingen zodat je deze makkelijk kan terugvinden.
Reviews
We zijn dol op reviews. Wil je een review schrijven, kies dan zelf of je persoonlijke gegevens of je naam zichtbaar zijn voor andere bezoekers en of wij over je review contact met je op mogen nemen. Wij houden bij wie welke review schrijft.
Fraude
Op fraude zit niemand te wachten, wij ook niet. Daarom gebruiken wij klantgegevens om fraude te onderzoeken, te voorkomen en tegen te gaan. Als dat moet, geven wij klantgegevens aan de overheid.
Je account
In je account op onlinelifestyleplan.nl slaan we onder andere de volgende informatie op: je naam, adres(sen), telefoonnummer, e-mailadres, aflever- en betaalgegevens en opgegeven. Handig, want dan hoef je deze gegevens niet elke keer opnieuw in te voeren. We bewaren ook gegevens over je eerdere bestellingen zodat je deze makkelijk kan terugvinden.
Wat doen we niet met je gegevens?
Wij gebruiken je gegevens nooit om aan jou andere prijzen te tonen dan aan andere klanten. Al onze klanten zien dezelfde prijzen voor onze artikelen en producten. Je gegevens verkopen aan anderen, dat doen we ook nooit.
Kloppen je gegevens niet of heb je andere vragen?
Klopt er iets niet of wil je je gegevens inkijken of laten verwijderen, neem dan gerust contact op met ons op.
Cookiebeleid van Online Lifestyleplan B.V.
Om ervoor te zorgen dat de onlinelifestyleplan.nl website goed werkt en jij fijn kunt winkelen maakt onlinelifestyleplan.nl gebruik van cookies.
Omdat wij jouw privacy willen waarborgen én de gebruiksvriendelijkheid van je bezoek(en) aan onze webwinkel willen verbeteren, vinden wij het belangrijk dat je weet hoe en waarom wij cookies gebruiken. Hieronder proberen wij je zoveel mogelijk informatie te verschaffen over het gebruik van deze technieken, waaronder cookies door onlinelifestyleoplan.nl.
Wie is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van je gegevens?
Online Lifestyle Plan B.V., gevestigd aan de Bijlmermeerstraat 20B, 2131 HG Hoofddorp, is de verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van gegevens zoals beschreven in dit cookiebeleid.

De volgende websites en applicaties behoren tot onlinelifestyleplan.nl:
onlinelifestyleplan.nl;
olpsupplements.nl;
onlinelifestyleplan.nl iOS en Android app;
Wat zijn cookies?
Cookies zijn kleine, eenvoudige tekstbestandjes die jouw computer of mobiele apparaat opslaat wanneer je onze webwinkel gebruikt. Cookies worden gebruikt bij vrijwel alle bestaande webwinkels.

Door gebruik te maken van cookies zorgen wij er bijvoorbeeld voor dat:

Het surfen in de webwinkel van onlinelifestyelplan.nl leuker en makkelijker voor je wordt;

Je bij jouw bezoek aan onze webwinkel niet steeds dezelfde informatie ontvangt of moet invoeren;

We je speciale functionaliteiten kunnen aanbieden zoals de verlanglijst of je winkelmandje;

We kunnen meten hoe onze webwinkel wordt gebruikt en waar we deze nog kunnen verbeteren;

We je aanbevelingen kunnen tonen op basis van jouw interesses;

We kunnen herkennen welk apparaat je gebruikt als je bij ons op bezoek bent;

We kunnen (laten) registreren hoe vaak een advertentie wordt vertoond om zo de advertenties beter op je behoeften en interesses af te stemmen en te voorkomen dat je steeds dezelfde advertentie ziet.

 
Welke cookies gebruiken wij?

Functionele cookies of noodzakelijke cookies
Functionele cookies zorgen ervoor dat onze webwinkel correct functioneert. Denk bijvoorbeeld aan functionaliteiten zoals het winkelwagentje en afrekenen.

Analytische cookies
Met analytische cookies verzamelen wij met behulp van derden statistieken over het gebruik van onze webwinkel door de gebruikers. Door websitegebruik te meten kunnen we onze webwinkel blijven verbeteren in het voordeel van onze gebruikers.

Dit cookiebeleid is laatst gewijzigd op 07-11-2017.